AD: Iron Skillet Restaurant
AD: NB Dental
AD: Reineke Family Dealerships

Online only - - - offering news, sports, information and inspiration for North Baltimore and the SouthWood area of Wood County, Ohio, U.S.A. • updated DAILY • CONTACT: editor@TheNBXpress.com

Wednesday, October 01, 2014

There's No Calories in that, Right?

Which of these treats would you MOST like to be calorie free?

Ice Cream
Chocolate
Pizza
Soda
Alcoholic Beverages

View Poll Report


   
NBHS Cross Country Update - Lima Bath Invite - Sept. 23
Posting Date: 09/30/2014

The North Baltimore High School cross country teams ran at the Lima Bath Invitational on Tuesday, September 23rd.

There were 5 medalists for the NB JH Girls’ team (5 NB runners finished in the top 10), and 1 medalist for the NB HS Boys’ team.

High School Boys CC Results

1st – Shawnee, 59 pts
2nd – Kenton, 78 pts
3rd – Lima Bath, 95 pts
4th – Upper Scioto Valley, 99 pts
5th – Waynesfield-Goshen, 130 pts
6th – North Baltimore, 142 pts
7th – Ottoville, 166 pts
8th – Lima Perry, 173 pts
9th – Indian Lake, 210 pts

*Top 5 runners from each school count towards the High School teams’ total points

HS Boys Times - 5K, 3.1 miles

86 Total Runners

10th – Tyler Stimmel, 18:55
20th – AJ Hotaling, 19:40
33rd – Noah Pelton, 20:25
44th – Nathan Flores, 21:11
47th – Aiden Gore, 21:11
55th – Gio Greco, 22:03 (career best)
58th – Kyle Gerdeman, 22:14
68th – Cody Gerdeman, 23:29
69th – Brice Engard, 23:33
70th – Aaron Fisher, 23:36
73rd – Isiah Brooker-Reinhart, 24:01
Danny Crouse - DNR

High School Girls CC Results

1st – Shawnee, 31 pts
2nd – Kenton, 35 pts
3rd – Lima Bath, 94 pts
4th – North Baltimore, 97 pts
5th – Waynesfield-Goshen, 112 pts

*Top 5 runners from each school count towards the High School teams’ total points

HS Girls Times – 5K, 3.1 miles

48 Total Runners
27th – Taylor Grillot, 25;03
28th – Marina Kimmel, 25:10
30th – Mariah Leonard, 25:54
32nd – Megan Ernsberger, 26:16
36th – Leslie Busch, 27:34
DNR – Raegan Fleckner

Jr High Boys CC Results

North Baltimore – not a full team

*Top 5 runners from each school count towards the Jr High teams’ total points

Jr High Boys Times – 2 miles

24 Total Runners

16th – Levi Trout, 14:42
18th – Wyatt Mowery, 15:00
Zeth Johnson - DNR

Jr High Girls CC Results

1st – North Baltimore, 15 pts

Jr High Girls Times – 2 miles

15 Total Runners

3rd – Sydnee Smith, 14:45
6th – Kirsten Mason, 15:28
8th – Lydia Hartman, 16:32
9th – Rachel Crouse, 16:33
10th – Jordan Bucher, 18:34
13th – Julia Morris, 23:24

 

 
Name  
Email  
Opinion (2000 Characters)  
Publish My Opinion    
 
CAPTCHA Image
Reload Image
 
 
05/27/2014 - Sixth Grade Spelling Bee held at Powell
05/14/2014 - Free Public Tour Series Features Ohio’s Organic and Sustainable Farms
12/29/2013 - News from North Baltimore Gleaner Arbor #461
12/27/2013 - NBACC Christmas Home Decorating Contest 2013
12/19/2013 - Check this out: A music video about CSX NWO
12/19/2013 - Reprise - NB Superintendent, Marlene North Retiring
12/13/2013 - NB Legion Post #539 Officers for 2013 - 14
12/11/2013 - Over 100 trees planted on south side of NB
12/10/2013 - Hush the NOISE!
12/10/2013 - NB Village Council COW meets tonight
12/08/2013 - Village Council Special Meeting Nov. 19 - Minutes
12/08/2013 - Village Council Minutes - Nov. 19
12/08/2013 - NBPD Report to Village Council - Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - Village Administrator Report to Council for Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - Finance Officer Report to Council - Nov. 2013
12/06/2013 - NB Library Newsletter for December '13
12/05/2013 - NB Fire Report for Nov. 2013
12/03/2013 - CHINA LAUNCHES LUNAR ROVER
12/01/2013 - This page will be populated with stories that are older than 7 days
NBHS Alumni Association 
Sections 
Special Sections 
Daily Games 
Websites 
 Keywords:
one or more words required
all words required
forced & ordered phrase
Multi forced & ordered phrase
words with exceptions
Help
 
 Issue date:
Date Format: dd-mm-yyyy


 

 

""""""""""
""""
TheNBXpress - Proud Member since 2010


Member The North Baltimore Area Chamber of Commerce